how to create your own site for free
Mobirise

Privacy 


Hawkeye Enforcement Ltd (‘Hawkeye Enforcement’) takes its obligations with regards to your personal information seriously. This Privacy policy sets out the ways Hawkeye Enforcement handles your personal information collected via our website and contribution in Hawkeye Enforcement related activities. Any personal information collected by Hawkeye Enforcement is handled in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

You may be asked to give us personal details when purchasing or subscribing to an Hawkeye Enforcement service or product relating to Hawkeye Enforcement.
If you are giving us your personal details in the course of subscribing for a service, then we will of course use it in order to provide you with that service. We will use your information to communicate with you and to personalise our service. If you give us your personal details we will inform you of any other uses we may make of that information at the time we collect it from you and (except in respect of Hawkeye Enforcement administering the product or service that you have purchased from us) you will be given the opportunity to refuse to let us use your information in that way.
Unless you tell us otherwise, we may contact you by post, email, or telephone (including mobile SMS) about the service that you have subscribed to from Hawkeye Enforcement.

We may disclose your personal information to others where we are required or permitted to do so by law, or if you send us any material that is unlawful, offensive, abusive, threatening, defamatory, obscene, discriminatory or infringes the rights of anyone else, in order to prevent you from continuing to do so.
If you are under 16 you must obtain consent from a parent or guardian before providing us with any personal information.
All personal information is held in a secure environment. All personal data that Hawkeye Enforcement collects is used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Under the Data Protection Act, you have the right to ask us what information we hold about you, the source of that information, and the uses to which it has been put. Such a request must be in writing and should be directed to the email address below.

If you would like to update your information, modify your communication preferences, or if you do not want to receive marketing communications from Hawkeye Enforcement in the future, you can contact:

info@hawkeye-enforcement.co.uk

This Privacy policy applies solely to our Website and does not apply to any third party websites you may access from our Website.

Hawkeye Enforcement may amend this Privacy policy from time to time in order to meet change in the regulatory environment. Updated versions will be posted to our Website and date stamped so that you are aware of when the Privacy policy was last updated. 


© Hawkeye Enforcement Ltd 2019. All Rights Reserved.
Company Registeration Number: 11308690. Registered in England and Wales.
ICO Registration Number: ZA364446
Privacy